?

Log in

No account? Create an account
recent witterings other journals calendar about me espresso coco earlier earlier next next
hmmm. I might not have my D50 for a couple of weeks (*twitch*), but I… - almost, but not quite, entirely unlike tea
if I had to explain, you wouldn't understand
dakegra
dakegra
hmmm. I might not have my D50 for a couple of weeks (*twitch*), but I do have the Minolta film SLR.

Hmm. I have a fair few films too.
7 thoughts or leave a thought
Comments
ayoub From: ayoub Date: April 13th, 2009 05:13 pm (UTC) (linky)
Scary...
alibee From: alibee Date: April 13th, 2009 05:52 pm (UTC) (linky)
I GOT A 40D!!!!
dakegra From: dakegra Date: April 13th, 2009 05:53 pm (UTC) (linky)
yabbut I don't!

*cries*

Wanna start a Nikon/Canon fight?

:-)
alibee From: alibee Date: April 13th, 2009 05:59 pm (UTC) (linky)
No!

:P

I was just saying that excitedly. I am excited. :D I got a refurb so it was 1/2 the normal price, with a 28-135 lens :D
dakegra From: dakegra Date: April 13th, 2009 06:04 pm (UTC) (linky)
and they tell me that size isn't important!

:-)

yay for new shiny toy though. I expect to see an abundance of cute babba photos.
alibee From: alibee Date: April 13th, 2009 06:05 pm (UTC) (linky)
Yeah. I also have to learn a little about correction (and you know, have time to do shit like that) so things like the bunny pic don't look as blue.

OH! HEY! If I had actually fixed the lighting setting on the 20D I was borrowing...

My dad has a Nikon, btw, that he adores.
dakegra From: dakegra Date: April 13th, 2009 06:07 pm (UTC) (linky)
as well he should.
7 thoughts or leave a thought